Your data

If you have any comments or concerns regarding our privacy policy please contact us at enquiries@stubbingtonifa.com
What we use personal data for. We collect personal data to enable us to identify you and to deliver personalised offers and promotions based upon your demographics and product purchase profile, and for the purposes of statistical analysis. The information is used for system administration purposes and to form personalised profiles and demographics that we may use to improve the content of our communications to you. In order to collect customer use profiles, we may use “cookies” to store and track information about your use of Stubbington IFA. We will use this personalised information to keep you informed of areas you may have an interest. If you would prefer not to receive communications from us, please tell us.
What we won’t do with your personal data. We will not sell, rent or disclose your personal details to any third parties, except: –
  • when required to do so by law
  • in response to a valid legal request by a law enforcement officer or government agency
  • when you have explicitly or implicitly given your consent
Access to personal data. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 we are entitled to charge an administration fee for answering your request of £10. All requests for copies of personal information should be made in writing accompanied by the administration charge to: -
Stubbington IFA, 3a Glyn Drive, Stubbington, Hampshire, PO14 2PJ

Stubbington IFA, planning your tomorrow - today

The guidance and/or advice contained within this website is subject to the UK regulatory regime and is therefore primarily targeted at customers in the UK.

Please be aware by clicking any links on this website you will be leaving the Stubbington IFA website and as such we are not responsible for the accuracy or the content of the information within the linked page.

The Financial Conduct Authority does not regulate Will writing, Tax and Trust planning, Cashflow planning, Power of Attorney's and some forms of Estate Planning.